1830 Roane Co., TN.
Census Neighborhood List |
Pages "19" "20" "21" "24" "25" "26" "27" "27" "28" "29" "30" "31" "32" "33" "34" "35" "36" "37" "38" "39" "40" "41" "42" "43" "44" "45" "46" "47" "48" "49" "50" "51" "52" "54" "55" "56" "57" "58" "59" "60" "61" "62" "63" "64" "65" "66" "67" "68" Please check microfilm for verification.This information made available by Sandy Eskew |
MICROFILM PAGE 1 Not in records MICROFILM PAGE 2 Allison, Nancy C. Owen, George McDaniel, Daniel Smith, Arthur Blutter (?), Gideon Allison, Robert Stewart, George Hicks, (Ab)solem Delozier, George Cazey, John Cazey, Levi Allison, James Mitchell, George Ewing, Jacob Clift, Wm. Mitchell, Morris R. Ewing, Elizabeth Holland, Wm. Perry, Josiah King, Wm. Y. King, Richard Henderson, Wm. Short, Willis Turner, (mut) Names obliterated
MICROFILM PAGE 3 Turner, John Ferrol, Thomas (?) Wester, Wm. Roberson, Christopher Clark, Charles Smith, John Wester, Daniel Ewing, Joseph McKiney, Thomas Ahart, Mitchell Hudson, Wm. B. McClure, John Jones, John Rimmel, Jessee Mitchell, Stephen Mitchell, Betsey R. Goodman, Wm. Mitchell, James Mitchell, Morris Smith, Wm. Mitchell, Elijah Mitchell, Jessee Boyd, Wm. Smith, Drewry McK(mut), Wm. Last name obliterated on page
MICROFILM PAGE 4 Smith, David Rowden, Elijah Hughs, Abraham Hughs, Delila Atkinson, Alexander Hornsbey, James Duncan, Benjamin Utley, Wm. Austin, George Adkins, Morris Magill, Robert Fuller, Abraham Bennet, John Hanner, James Austin, Joseph Jaquess, John Bennet, Wm. Rice, John F. Hembree, Isaac L. Bridges, Ephraigm Johnson James Johnson, Samuel Magill, James Cash, Wm. Box, McL (?) Murphey, Benjamin Izerall, James
MICROFILM PAGE 5 Brown, Joseph Butler, James Hornsby, Wm. Dixon, Alexander Beason, Mary Wilcox, Elizabeth Runalds, George Jackson, Wm. Smith, Wm. Donaldson, Hugh Donaldson, James Wilcox, P. D. Rowden, Abednago (?) Rowden, Meshack Ford, Wm. D. Maddon, George Smith, Thomas Blake, Thomas McKiney, David McKiney, Augustus Basket, Wm. Blake, Wm. Moss, Joseph Niocks (?), Wm. J. Bennet, John Surnes, Laird Isley, George
MICROFILM PAGE 6 Burnes, James Man, Robert Man, Wm. Man, Sarah Pride, Allen Preston, James Loughary, John McCloud, Andrew Butler, Mary McIntire, Archibald Byrd, Joseph Miller, Wm. D. Burke, Elizabeth Gilburt, Alexander Eavans(Evans?), Patrick Byrd, Jessee Wright, Joel Byrd, Joseph Renfroe, John Young, Solomon Young, Prissella Ahart, Adam (2 listings) Ahart, Adam Odell, Neamiah Lacey, Abraham Preston, George Matheny, James
MICROFILM PAGE 7 Yandle, Henry Still (Steel?), Elizabeth Ahart, Burris Row, Mary Breaden, John Steely, Sarah Breeden, John Massey, James Massey, John McDuffie, Angus Suell, Wm. Suell, Catherine Mouldan, Elieu (?) Suell, James Copeland, John Muller, George Clower, Daniel Crabtree, Job Cook, John Earpe, Wm. Morrel(?), Thos. Jones, Wm. Jones, John Lewallen, John Davis, Joseph McPherson, Barton McAdams, Joseph
MICROFILM PAGE 8 Patterson, Reuben Webb, Allen Deatherage, A. J. Cole, Nancy Wyatt, Thos. Rigg, Wm. English, Andrew Jennings, John Jolly(Jolley), Wm. Deatherage, Philomon Cloud, Joseph Morrison, John Harden, Mark Macolum(?), Macum Tilley, John Henson, Jeremiah Ambrouse, David Caldwell, John Casteel, Zacheriah Killingsworth, Mary Preston, Jessee Hervey, John C. Swain, Elizabeth Cox, Thos. Howel, (Howell) Malichi Howell, Benjamin
MICROFILM PAGE 9 Barnard, Samuel Ballard, James Jolly, Dudley Bedsaul, George Jaquess, John Barnard, Johnathan Jolly, Wm. Deatherage, Peggy Matheny, Samuel Grimsley, John Matheany (Matheny?) Elijah Jaquiss, Isaac Edgeman, Thomas McDuffee, Daniel Pearcey, Samuel Edgeman, Branton McKey, Mary McDuffie, Mary Pearche, Sarah McPherson, Spencer Jaquiss, Gagriel Henson, Johnathan Jolly, James Pearcy (?), Thomas Sherald, Isaac McIntire, Nancy Baley, Isaac
MICROFILM PAGE 10 Luttrell, George Kelley, John Painter, George Tate, Wm. Felts, James Longbottom, Elijah (?) Felts, Aaron Cooley, Joshua Walker, Issac Norman, Pleasant M. Norman, Martha Felts, James Easther, [Easter] Hellen Easther, [Easter ]Peter Edwards, Wm. Cooley, John Wood(s), Christopher Caps, Sarah Smith, Sebastian Barger, John Hicks, Williamson Edgemon, Johnston Odem, John Tate, Isaac Foust, Jacob Edgemon, Wm. Patty, Josiah
MICROFILM PAGE 11 Easther(Easter), Joseph Jones, Benjamin Hurt, Eli Bryant, Joseph Forester, Milley Wease (?), Wm. Williams, Mathew Martin, Hugh Hatfield, Valentine(2 listings) James, John Sisco, James Hatfield, Valentine(2 listings) Roberts, Hugh Lemmon, Levi Carrington, James James, Edmond Moreland, Thomas Tally, Elizabeth Davis, James Hatfield, Clary Spencer, Hyram Webb, Wm. Alloy, James Keeling, Wm. Mathis, Obediah Forester, John Dixon, Elijah
|
MICROFILM PAGE 12 Brackett, Morgan Hatfield, Wm. Edmondson, Samuel Lewis, Aaron Fike, Harland Tindle, Elizabeth Harmer, Adam Weace, Landon Weace, Susan Baker, Elizabeth McNutt, Wm. Massey, Levina McNutt, Robert Wilson, Samuel Reed, Wm. Brackett, Eady Wilson, James Montgomery, Rebeca West, John Browder, Wm. Smith, Joseph Breadlofe, Wm. Hudson, Armisted Beverly, Wm. Cooley, Elijah Scroggins, David G.
MICROFILM PAGE 13 Allen, David Canine, C. Campbell, Robert Clarke, Benjamin Branham, Thomas Morgan, Wm. Roberts, John Hughs, John Brogdon, Hubbard Tutten, Zacheus Fuller, George McCully, Samuel Fullington, Sarah Newcome, Levi Lewis, Hercules Lewis, Moses Oden, Leroy (?) Callihan, Wm. Smalley, George Brackett, Surrell Lewis, Samuel Lewis, Reuben Hurtley, Hugh L. Burke, Milton Allen, Wm. Sparks, Abijah Jones, Wiley
MICROFILM PAGE 14 Weaver, James Sparks, Richard Smalley, Phillip Padget, Jessee Padget, Francis Padget, Nathaniel Pew, Andrew Roberts, Littleberry Parmley, John Martin, Wm. Hartley, John McCloud, James Preston, Moses Galloway, Jessee Line, Wm. Harvey, Wm. Deatherage, Abner Deatherage, Byrd Yandle, Wm. Woodey (?), Elizabeth Jones, Vincen(t) Yandle, Willes M. Deatheage, Alexander Jolley, John Hodge, Wm. Renfroe, Lewis Tenner, Jacob
MICROFILM PAGE 15 McAleb, Andrew Starmer, Alexander Burnett, Wm. Eanis, Wm. Eanis, Jacob Turner, Andrew Branham, Wm. Eavans, Darcass Davis, David Cain, James Davis, Isaac Foust, Wm. Foust, Phillip Droke, George Dennis, Joseph (two listings) Dennis, Joseph(two listings) Brown, John Patty, Jesse Patty, Zorabable Ballard, Nuton-(Newton) Ballard, John Brock, Micajah Fender, Daniel Cooly(Cooley), Micajah Ausburn, Nathaniel Smith (?), M. G. Weace (Weese), George
MICROFILM PAGE 16 Weace (Weese), Peter Wright, Wm. B. Benton, Francis Williams, Wm. Powers, Robert Ford, Nacy(Nancy) Chapman, Benjamin Stamper, Diyard (?) Weace (Weese), Wm. King, Robert Griffen (Griffin), Wm. Niper (Nipper), James Eavins (Evans) , Elizabeth C. Gamble, Thomas Giles, John Gamble, James Jones, Wm. Miller, Robert Payne, Joseph Dickey, James M. Blackburn, John Elkins, Wm. Pursely, Wm. Harris, Jessee Moon, Jonas Vernon, Anderson
MICROFILM PAGE 17 Denny, Wm. Carter, Wm. Carter, Leroy Hawks, Solomon Hyden, Richard Drowk (?), John Bowman, Samuel Denny, Farroe (?) Collins, Jane Miles, Samuel Hyden, Wm. Jyden, Anderson Bohannon, Thomas Vance, Hugh Humbard, Reason Maxfield, Benjamin Anderson, Peter Bowman, Wm. Smith, Hezeciah Johnston, Benjamin Coffee, John Taylor, Martha Julian, John C. Taylor, Thomas McCatney, James Davidson, Henry Henderson, Colburk(?)
MICROFILM PAGE 18 Selvige, Michael Brooks, Caty Surret, Thompson Roberts, Jessee M. Hall, James S. Pursley, James Murry, John Smith, John Bower, Wm. Blair, John Lewis, Lewallen Stults, Abner Edwards, John Derossett, Henry Hyden, Thomas Branham, Wm. West, Stephen Selvage, Wm. Selvage, MK (?) Ballard, Wm. Branham, Jefferson Selvage, John Tallifaroe, Richard Taylor, James Branham, Louis Hankins, John Childress, Kelly
MICROFILM PAGE 19 Branham, Milley Wallace, Thomas Rodgers, Andrew Scott, Alfred Talifaroe, John Wright, John McKenzie, Samuel Brook, John Swisher, Michael Swisher, Henry R. Irwin, Robert Branham, Tarlton Risher (?), John Webb, Wiley Irwin, Samuel Bower, Benjamin Heflin, Wm. Duncan, Thomas Householder, Joshua Madden, James Scarborough, John Taflifaroe, Charles Snow, Richard Flakner, Laurence Ault, Conrad Stephens, Phillip Rose, McKenzie
MICROFILM PAGE 20 Tipton, Mary Davis (?), Alfred Wilkens, Solomon Edlen, Samuel Lay, Wm. Lay, John Morris, John Rose, Allen Rose, Elijah Lay, Jessee Crumpley, Eli Dodson, Alexander Matheny, John Matheny, Thomas Matheny, James Ketchen, Thomas McCain, Elizabeth McCain, Edward Bogart, Henry Carter, Thos. F. (?) Matlock, Jessee Branham, Benjamin Waler, Buckner Foust(?), John Hill, John Allen, Reuben Breazeale, David
MICROFILM PAGE 21 Turner, John Stockton, Sanford Breazeale, Wood Little, Daniel Little, John Smith, John Gibbs, Nacy (Nancy) Cooley, James Wilson, Elizabeth Branham, Thomas Branham, John Culvahouse, Edward Stow, Robert Cave, John Blake, William Stockton, Thomas Marney, Amos Branham, Mary Lovelace, Wm. Qualls, Nathaniel Bell, John Bowers, Levi Keeling, Wm. McCain, John Harold, Balis Rinkle, John Rinkle, Daniel
MICROFILM PAGE 22 Johnston, Seth Johnston, Edmond Johnston, Little Berry Balding, Francis Johnson, Francis Johnson, Isaac Johnson, Hyram Johnson, Wm. Rinkle, Jacob Sharp, Meredith Sharp, Samuel Brown, Edward Parker, Josiah Parker, James Gallyon (Galyon), Abraham Gallyon, (Galyon), John Gallyon, (Galyon), Isaac King, Curby Gallyon, (Galyon) Wm. Hensley, Benjamin Maynard, Reuben Dotson, Stephen Griffin, Harmon Dotson, Archibald Smith, Merald (?) Smith, Jorden
McCoy, Wm. MICROFILM PAGE 23 Wilson, George McCoy, Daniel Cooper, Johnathan Sevddle (?), Thomas Haighwood, Benjamin Talburt, Micajah Lawrance, Joseph Ross, Martin Bunden, Thomas Tuten, Absolem Fender, Johnathan Little, James Brock, Zacheriah Brock, Mary Cooley, James Keeling, Welding (?) Dotson, Fountain Russell, Sarah Weace (Weece), John Lovelace, Zedde Chadwick, Mathew Bowman, John Bowman, Lewis Bower, James Phillips, Jacob Green, Samuel Wilson, Thomas J.
MICROFILM PAGE 24 Holeman, Daniel Carter, Robert Cooper, Daniel Hawks, Mary Lain (Lane), John Lain (Lane), Joseph Lain (Lane), Jordan Derossett, Willis Grimet, Wm. Grimet, John Edwards, Isaac H. Druham, Singleton Murphey, Obediah Durham, John Bowers, Green Yoakum, Sharlotte Goodin, John Phillips, Auswell Bell, Thomas Duncan, John Edwards, Edward Carmichael, Jane Bacon, Allen S. Whitten, John Childress, Martha Day, Wm. Brogan, Robert C.
MICROFILM PAGE 25 Purkey, Daniel Robinson, Joseph Archer, Aaron Brown, Wm. L. McCormick, Clayton Mizell, Daniel Fain, Misser Robinson, John Jones, Hardy Bloom, Elias Haskins, Joseph Blair, Wm. Miller, Jacob Duncan, Berry Freeman, James Huff, John Huff, Wm. Gardiner, James Tunnel, Wm. Miller, Henry Harrison, John West, Nicholas Harrison, James Harrison, Hannah Grissham, Neamiah (?) Parks, Jacob Brown, Nancy
MICROFILM PAGE 25A Miller, Dopson Hart, Tarlton Hart, James Phifer, Faris Johnston, James Williams, Gomrey (?) Rice, John Lain (Lane), Daniel Johnston, Ebenezah Faris, Peter Faris, Samuel Pope, Wm. E. Buckhannon, Wm. Hawks, John Nancy (?) no other name Stone, Jeremiah Davis, Briton Renalds, Susanah Parks, James Blanton, Abner Julian, Wm. C. Parks, Wm. Britton, Joseph Cannon, Robert Green, James J. Green, James B. Riddle, Hugh
MICROFILM PAGE 26 Kendrick, John Knave, Samuel Tucker, Lewallen Yoakum, Peter Green, Don F. Reynolds, Wm. Long, Samuel Murphey, Elizabeth Burnett, Samuel Cash, Benjamin Stults, James Love, Robert Funderburk, Lanez Bagwell, Thomas Stephens, Thomas Franklin, Barnard Grigsby, John Lawson, Stephen Lawson, Reuben Evans, Samuel Langley, Wm. Haskins, Preston Brown, George Fain, David Bowers, George Gallahaw, Joannah New, Wm.
MICROFILM PAGE 27 Lovelace, George Chapman, John P. Johnston, Wm. Tipton, J. S. Galaspie(?), Wm. Daniel, Thomas Stephens, Solem Webster, Nancy Maghee, Silas M. Lain (Lane), Samuel Robinson, John Carson, Absolem Tallifaroe, Mary Haskins, John T. Christian, Henry Lovelace, Wm. Constant, Wm. Johnson, Thomas Mowrey, Samuel Robinson, James Henderson, Hilry Young, Thomas D. Robinson, Thomas Blair, John Yoakley, Hannah Blair, Jane Haskins, John
MICROFILM PAGE 28 Lilburn, Andrew Dawson, Wm. Thompson, John Rowden, Hamadather McMillen, John Derossett, John Baker, Henry Basket, Wm. Shugart, Earl Carrick, Addison Marton(Martin), George Dolton, James Dolton, Thomas Dolton, Joseph McIntire, John McIntire, Samuel Clift, James Baber, Woodson Column not complete
MICROFILM PAGE Micofilm pg. 29 missing Micofilm pg. 30 missing Micofilm pg. 31 missing Micofilm pg. 32 missing
MICROFILM PAGE 33 Martin, James Moore, Thomas Bandy, Jesse Coulter, John Acord, David Shell, John Acord, Crunimum (?) Acord, Cornelius Acord, John Bolin, Isham Moore, James Gaines, George W. Shields, Benjamin Asher, Leonard Rector, John Smith, Josiah Davis, Lewis Ellis, Francis Hankins, Thomas Walker, Samuel McKamy, Jane F. Shields, John S. Stewart, Nancy White, Elizabeth Cardwell, Thomas P. Boxley, George
Boxley, Burwell MICROFILM PAGE 34 Graves, George Threwits, John Clayton, Nancy McDaniel, John Dunnagin, David Hornsby, Ebenezar McDaniel, Abner Kindrick, Jacob F. Kindrick, Samuel Rector, Richard Rector, Uriah Joinder, Charlton Bailey, Elizabeth Hembree, Obediah Yearls, Archibald McAnally, Charles Coleman, William S. Brandon, Pleasant Headerick, John Smith, William Smith, John Gibson, Jonathan Long, Joel Whiteley, James Kirk, William Smith, John Work, Flemming
MICROFILM PAGE 35 Parks, Robert Howard, Allison Smith, Anthony Good, Gimeral England, John Owings, Samuel Haynes, James P. Coggburn, James A. High, Benjamin Houston, Adam Underwood, John Isham, Henry England, Dabney Low, Jesse M. Franklin, Polly Russell, Jesse Willett, Nathaniel Underwood, James Montgomery, John Clark, Thomas N. Hays, Jeremiah Galbreith(Calbreith), William Moore, John McEwen, Elizabeth Jordan, Lewis W. Crow, William Harvey, Jonathan
MICROFILM PAGE 36 Blackwell, Hugh Marney, Robert Bussell, William Wilmot, James Tuten, Wyley Blackwell, David Richards, Richard Breazeale, John W. M. Sturgess, Westley Beddo, Philip Loyd, Rachel Ashley, Noah Liggett, Henry Shackleford, Thos. L. Jones, Cary A. Landrum, Robert M. McKamey, William C. Morgan, Gideon Smith, Samuel H. Patton, David Musgrove, William Burnett, Hiram McConnell, Thomas Jones, Ambrose Purris, Sarah McCampbell, James Bolin, Mary
MICROFILM PAGE 37 Brown, Nancy Jenkins, Henry Webb, Joseph Sutherland, Alvis Bazil, Caty McCall, Samuel Bazil, Samuel Walker, Thomas Reeder, William Gilliland, Robert S. Smith, Meriwether Hart, William Martin, John Tucker, Robert Sutherland, Robert Smith, John Y. Gravely, William Reid, Robert Jane, Zophar Brashears, Joseph Rayburn, John Gardenhire, Geo. W. Buckhannan, James Crumbliss, James Hankins, Lemuel J. Hooper, Robert Philips, Reuben
MICROFILM PAGE 38 Manifold, George Underwood, George Haley, John C. Tompkins, George Able, David Matlock, John S. (?) Steen, William Kindrick, Henry McLewee, Ferraly Pritchett, William Winton, James Douglas, William Able, John Pritchett, John Perry, John Kelsoe, Charles B. Winton, William Harner (?), David Pollard, Jacob Acre, John W. Douglas, Thomas Fletcher, Burgess Hughs, William Acre, James Johnston, William Dunahoo, James E. Rhea, Francis
MICROFILM PAGE 39 White, Benjamin White, John Roarke, Levi Tindel, Lucy Longacre, Benjamin Perkins, David Murrain, Henry McKiddy, Thomas Weeks, George Majors, Elias Leffew, Pleasant H. Wright, Abraham Majors, Larkin Mashburn, Huldy Jones, Samuel Johnston, Tarlton Jackson, John Looney, Joseph Murphy, Silas Robbs, James Medley, Sanford Mayfield, Avary Hamlet, John Hamlet, Margaret Jones, Henry Robbs, Edward
MICROFILM PAGE 40 Roads, John Jones, Richard Nethery, John Henson, Thomas Randolph, Martin White, Charles Mee, John Cooper, Isham Gordon, George Durton, Philip Madden, John Honey, Stephen Griffith, William Hinds, Silvanas Higgins, Martha Newport, Calvin Newport, Asa Hinds, James Hensley, Edmund Tredaway, Edmund Cates, Benjamin Hinds, Eli S. Hinds, John Breeding, Evan Hinds, Abigail Newport, Hannah Hinds, Joseph
MICROFILM PAGE 41 Haukins (Hawkins?), Ruth Dickey, Anthony Matlock, Isaac Smith, Benjamin Haley, Allen Mahan, Robert S. Clark, John M. McPherson, Mary McPherson, John Rice, Henry Moore, Joshua Bolin, Valentine Willett, Enoch East, John T. Day, William McPherson, James Haley, David Fleenor, Henry Brown, William Sanford, George Kimbrough, Joseph Jarrott, Nathaniel R. Pankey, John Wells, Josiah Tedder, John Hudson, Joshua Hudson, Peter
MICROFILM PAGE 42 Hudson, Hampton Iwell (?)(Ewell?), Isaac Evans, Amos Mitchell, Amos Ewell, Conner McCarroll, John Ewell, Wilea McElwee, William Eblen, Isaac Hembree, Joel Crouch, John Isham, Elijah Owings, William Owings, John Russell, Moses Owings, Edward Owings, Alfred Wilhite, John Wilhite, Elijah Wilhite, Isaac Scoggin, Jacob M. McPherson, Joseph McPherson, Geo. W. C. Griffis (?), Needam Daniel, Ezekiel Asher, Thomas Pierce, Walker
MICROFILM PAGE 43 Parks, George Willis, Elizabeth Cofer, Abram Allen, Lucy Derrick, Andrew Margrave, Samuel Clark, Jesse Black, Mitchell Stout, Mourning Richardson, Thomas Asher, David Luster, Jonathan Derrett, Willis Green, Enoch Evans, Benjamin Brumley, Lewis Thomas, John Dugger, Alexander Brumley, Wyatt Richardson, Samuel Green, Thomas Underwood, Baldwin Kirkpatrick, Lewis Center, Milton Frank, Jesse Love, Hezekiah James, James
MICROFILM PAGE 44 Edwards, James Henderson, Charles Marney, Samuel Vaughn, Jesse Eastridge, Exekiel Breazeale, Henry Goldston, John David (?), Thompson Crowder, Daniel Gardner, Thomas Blackwell, George Crow, Edward Hostler, Michael Willitt, William Funk, Samuel Clark, Jesse Martin, George Martin, Moses Brown, Henry Brown, Henry ( two entries) Carson, Adam Ives, William Shaddick, John Green, Theoderick Gree (?), Blueford E. Cooper, Cathrine Bowers, William
MICROFILM PAGE 45 Clark, Williamson Bowers, James Clark, Richard Bowers, John Tedder, James Tedder, Benagy Taylor, James Martin, Elisha Fisher, Noah Suddath, John Green, Seaton Scott, David Taylor, Albert Russell, James Ellis, Edmund Brown, Thomas Gardenshire, Matthew Wheat, Levi Harvey, Lemuel Wakefield, James Burnett, Jefferson Rector, Jacob Price, William Morehead, Richard Manning, Peter Eskridge, Samuel Stephenson, John
MICROFILM PAGE 46 Eblen, Ann Morris, James Burris, Isaac Price, Lewis Robison, Drury Able, John Adams, Asa Talant, Lot (?) Miller, James H. Wooddy, (?), Hugh Moore, George Pritchett, Thomas Anderson, Stephen Hewett, Nathaniel Utley, Jacob Sylar, Jane Wilkinson, William G. Hartley, Peter Foson, Elizabeth Houston, Samuel Freeman, Davis Cragg, Hezekiah Lamb, William Hotchkiss, Hezekiah Mead, William Gordon, John Prater, Thomas
MICROFILM PAGE 47 Lamb, Alexander Mead, William M. Miller, Hezekiah Soward, Elijah Cook, John Best, Jeremiah West, John B. West, James Prater, Benjamin Brittain, William Griffits, Eli Blaylock, Squire Temple, James H. Bell, William H. Matlock, Jason Foute, Jacob Matlock, Samuel E. Amos, William Lutterell, Nelson Kimbrell, Benjamin A. Hope, James Mederis, Sarah Goans, Zephamiah Foute, William L. Meredith, Richard Soward, Henry Soward, Joshua
MICROFILM PAGE 48 McDaniel, Caleb Rector, Landon Lutterell, Mason Lane, Joseph Minton, John Winton, John Powell, Martin Pearson, Thomas Clowney, Delia Brown, Thomas Alexander, George Box, Robert Williams, Powell Lenoir, William B. Galloway, Levi Allison, Martha Johnston, William Carter, John West, Jesse Burnet, Moses Amos, Daniel Amos, Daniel (two listings) Godfrey, Zachariah Ladd, Nelson Lackey, John Alexander, Lawson Chambers, William
MICROFILM PAGE 49 Freeman, John Stone, Menoah Eldridge, Jesse Irwin, George Findlay, George Ponder, Valentine Findlay, James Huffine, Daniel Spence, Thomas Spence, Robert Spence, Rachel Alexander, Samuel Bruce, John Spratt, James Irwin, Bird Wooddy, John Thompson, James Wright, John B. Hide, Hiram Moore, Nimrod Breazeale, James Breazeale, Henderson Hood, John Turner, Haysher Johnston, Dempsey Veal, Dempsey Tucker, Lidia
MICROFILM PAGE 50 Lackey, James Wells, James Wells, Moses Warren, Jacob Snow, Dudley Pickle, George Roach, Littleton Williams, Robert Duncan, Evan E. Matlock, Moore Branam, Livingston Turner, Elisha Wooddy, John Marney, Amos Gilbert, Archibald Johnston, Peter Booth, David Tinel, Lindsey Mansfield, Nicholas Baley, Daniel Parmer, David Bacon, Washington Allen, Richard McInturf, Manuel Tummons (?), John Cook, John Littleton, Thomas
MICROFILM PAGE 51 Littleton, Pleasant Matthews, James Littleton, William Wilson, Joseph Matthews, Ansel Sylar, Peter H. Narramore, Frederick McMullen, Rebecca Breazeale, Elijah Talant, Malichi Wooddy, Samuel Breazeale, Willis Mann, John Ward, Ezekiel Williamson, Elisha Narramore, William Anthony, Jacob McCain, Sarah Pritchett, John Eblen, John Baley, David Heith, Thomas Scott, John Miles, Ginney Morgan, Thomas Lovelace, David
MICROFILM PAGE 52 McMullen, Thomas Farmer, Nathaniel Baker, Fanny Baker, Jacob Vaughn, Archilaus Felts, William Farmer, Archilaus V. Farmer, Elijah Bogart, Abram Bogart, William Liles, Samuel Oliver, Joel Townsley, Elizabeth Breazeale, Benjmin Ingrum, Sanford Ingrum, Gallant Blackburn, Paul Hankins, Kesiah Duggins, Pouncy Davis, John Breazeale, Franklin Breazeale, Henry W. Breazeale, Robert H. Moore, James Ross, John K. Sowell, Edmund Hotchkiss, Jarad
MICROFILM PAGE 53 Thomas, Abner Hotchkiss, Samuel Stinnitt, Preston Rich, James Langsdown, Elizabeth Harrison, Benjamin Dempsey, David Reid, Thomas Anderson, Thomas A. Moore, John Apperson, Edwin L. Woolley, Hiram Moore, George Alexander, Joshua Warren, Ailsey Elkins, John Shahan, Dave Collins, John Starkey, Samuel Parks, Samuel Moore, William Snow, William Richardson, David Moore, George Parks, John Eldridge, Westley Carmichael, John
MICROFILM PAGE 54 Gardenhire, William Owings, Stewart Palmer, Jessee Lovelace, George Blair, William Deavours, John Moore, Joseph Tucker, John Browder, John Browder, Nancy Browder, Fanny Fletcher, James A. Nicholson, Thomas Freeman, Silvestria Curd, Richard Brittain, Robert Lowman (?), Rosannah Polson, Absolom Pritchett, John Norton, Winney Eldridge, Benjamin Huffin, Rachel Eldridge, Simeon Jackson, Able McGhee, James Grammar, Joseph Foson, Stephen
MICROFILM PAGE 55 Scroggins, Berry Lutterell, Martin Hoffman, Adam Rankin, John Harvey, Onus Boothe, Aaron Goforth, Elizabeth Boothe, William McCulley, Elizabeth Nelson, Elijah Winton, Westley Rankin, Charles Mederaris, Henry Hankins, Isabella Breazeale, Hugh L. Brown, John Walker, John Roberts, John Boyd, Michael Burns, William Westbrook, Thomas King, Walter Ballad (Ballard?), Charles Blackwell, Betsey Sharp, John A. McCloud, Jessee Monger, Joseph J. MICROFILM PAGE 56 Breashears, Margaret Walker, Audley P. Barnett, Carter Hacker, Sally Eblin, William Hamilton, William Liles, Henry Babb, Hiram Shadwell, Margaret Sexton, William Morrison, Edward Dixon, Rebbeca(Rebecca?) Moore, James Penick (?), Henry Wooddy, Robert Penick, Cathrine Capps, Gideon Monger, Williamson Gideon, Magdaline Blevins, Delany Fritz, Henry Pickle, John Grubb, Daniel Burk, Robert Miller, Adam Amos, James
MICROFILM PAGE 57 Shinpaugh(?), Elizabeth Soward, William Liles, James Kimbrell, Peterson Shutterly, Philip Hagler, John Evans, Evan Huffsetler, Jacob Lewis, Larkin Goodin, Beal Fritz, David Cook, Elizabeth Prewett, Willis Lamb, William Young, John Pickle, Henry Fritz, George Williams, John Thompson, Aaron Hicks, John Barger, Isaac Adams, John A. Crafford, John H. Andrew, Mary Miller, Absalom Cook, John Davis, Matthew
MICROFILM PAGE 58 Davis, George Davis, John Monger, Henry Andrew, William Waller, Carr Waller, Mary Waller, George Eblin, William Waller, John B. Stubbs, Mary Stubbs, George Laney, Tidus Liles, David Laney, John Arnold, Jonas McNott, John Henry, Benjamin Moore, John Roberts, Wright Snow, Elizabeth Casey, Alexander Roberts, David Raybourn, Thomas Jenkins, Elisha Raybourn, Jesse Raybourn, Joseph Berry, Robert
MICROFILM PAGE 59 Snow, John Francis, Hugh Funk, Isaac Berry, Samuel Berry, William Crow, Robert Crow, Robert (two listings) Young, Isham Harvey, William Crowder, William McKinney, Nancy Roberts, Nancy Newman, Conrod Akins, James Breashears, Robert (?) Roberts, Breashear (?) Taylor, James D. Baker, Charles Christian, Robert Moore, James Moore, David Terry, Jesse Potter, Thomas Christian, Gilbert Center, Tandy Geren, Solomon Wiley, John
MICROFILM PAGE 60 Copeland, Ambrose Crow, Willis King, Henry Forrester, Thomas Wilson, John Holder, Henry Dugger, Alexander Wilson, Michael Wiley, Henry H. Cox, Samuel Cox, Allen White, George Doughty, John Roberts, Zedekiah Arnold, George Spraggin, Thomas Ladd, John C. Robinson, James Burris, Lewis Nail, Alexander Suddath, Benjamin Suddath, Hargiss Ramsey, Randle Forrester, Alexander Hart, Sawyer Nail, Andrew Maberry, William
MICROFILM PAGE 61 Keith, Gemima Cofer, Thomas Dickey, Samuel McCormack, John Burnett, James Rich, William Land, Ralph Bell, Thomas Spicer, Henry Mitchell, Betsey Liles, Robert Edwards, Henry Thralekill (?), William Liles, Robert Adkinson, Absalom Liles, Thomas Cofer, George Terry, Samuel Williamson, John Dugger, Daniel ( David?) Cofer, James Buller, Isaac Hall, William Shaw, Jesse Goddard, John Griffis, Ephraim
MICROFILM PAGE 62 Wilson, John Wilson, Wm. Wilson, Michael Bennet, Sally Crow, Able Crow, Alexander Henderson, Mourning Gallimore, David Greene, Thomas Dearmond, James Potter, Absalom Evens, Ardin Thacker, Anderson Prewett, Charles Sullesn, Josiah Borum, John Davis, John Butler, Elias Winters, Moses Gallaher(Callaher), James Crow, George Gallaher(Callaher), George Pryor, Harris Rector, John Ollis, Daniel Ollis, Boston (?) Cain, Peter
MICROFILM PAGE 63 Prewett, Robert Prewett, Betsy Russell, James Soloman, John Cunningham, Valentine Russell, Christopher Williams, John Overton, Avis Liles, Joseph Sylvy, Charles Sylvy, John Richmond, John Crass, Jacob Davis, James Davis, Jonathan Howard, Alexander Sylvy, Samuel Sylvy, William Bottom, Allen Nelson, John E. Hacker, Joseph Underwood, Jonathan Merit, William Sylvy, Polly
MICROFILM PAGE 64 Ives, Thomas Crenshaw, John W. McKinney, Jesse Smith, William Smith, Elizabeth Foster, Louisa Galloway, Charles Gardner, William H. Bottom, Thomas Roberts, Robert S. Burns, Robert Roberts, Rebecca Davis, Edward Ellis, Joseph Lower, Andrew Lower, Sarah Dunnavant, Demarcus Herbert, Benajah Lansden, Abner W. Gallaher(Callaher), Thomas McConnell, Samuel McConnell, William Stubbs, Sarah Maddock, John Shaddick, Joseph Silvey, John White, Luther
MICROFILM PAGE 65 White, William McKamy, John Melton, James Cluff, Robert Hudson, Berry Scarborough, James Christenbury, Joshua White, Moses Christenbury, William McNight, Baxter Merrit, Thomas Grevatt, John Nail, Jane Lawhorn, Joel Hanks, Mary Harvey, John Smith, John Smith, Alexander McCally, Samuel Wilson, Sampson Hembree, Joseph Rather, Jesse Nail, John Magill, John Magill, Hugh Wyatt, Joseph
MICROFILM PAGE 66 Wilker, Henry York, John Cook, Peter McLane, Daniel Gamble, Ebenezar Keller, Cornelius White, Richard White, Daniel Merrett, Edgecomb Copeland, Jessee Dacon (Bacon??), Barnett West, Reuben West, Greene B. Todd, Martha Davis, Miles Matney, Ann Montgomery, Josiah Smith, John Ladsinger, Philip Fritz, John Fritz, Jacob Hicks, Hilliard Duncan, Robert Cook, Reuben Ervin, Francis Ervin, James
MICROFILM PAGE 67 Walker, Isaac Haggard, Samuel Alexander, David Fritz, Peter Goodwin, William Goodwin, Jane Coleman, Matthew Haggard, Nathaniel Haggard, John Mason, Daniel Christenberry, Greene Jenkins, Ezekiel Haggard, Gray Rodgers, Thomas Baloo, John Leonard, John Branham, Nathan Billingsly, Mary Reed, Thomas Birdwell, Joshua Carden, James Baloo, Daniel Baloo, Reason Akin, James Groom, Thomas Jones, James Rather, John
MICROFILM PAGE 68 Dillion, Mary Watson, John Cox, John Bledsoe, Mary Scott, Nancy Maberry, John Lamb, John
Newman, Mary |